Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Bhujee league

Champions BL 19

Bumdel Bhujee

Runners UP BL 19

Priti - 5 Umakunda

Third BL 19

Team Jiri Dolakha

Champions BL 18

Team Jiri Dolakha

Runners Up BL18

Milanchowk Youth Club

Third Placed BL18

Umakunda-2 Bamti Bhandar

Champions BL 17

Umakunda-2 Bamti Bhandar

Runners Up BL17

Pabitra Youth Club Khiji

Third Placed BL17

Saraswoti Youth Club Priti

Champions BL 16

Team Lesokhola Bhujee

Runners Up BL16

Bethlehem Youth Club

Third Placed BL16

Pabitra Youth Club

Champions BL15

Gupteswor Youth Group

Runners Up BL15

Rasnalu Youth Club

Third Placed BL15

Chochong Youth Club

Champions BL14

Likhu Bhujee Ramechhap 

Runners Up BL14

Chandeswori Youth Club  

Third Placed BL14

Pariwartan Youth Club

Champions BL13

Ragani Village Committee  

Runners Up BL13

LikhuBhujee Ramechhap 

Third Placed BL13

Golegersu Gupteswor 

Champions BL12

Huppinchuli Yubalaya

Runners Up BL12

Chandeswori Youth Club

Third Placed BL12

JYC Duragaon 

Champions BL11

Pariwartan Youth Club

Runners Up BL11

Chandeswori Youth Club

Third Placed BL11

HYC Khiji

golden ball winner

Name

 Year

Team

Thir Bdr Sunuwar

2019

Bumdel

Roshan Shrestha

2018

Team Jiri

Anil Chaudhary

2017

SYC

Subash Sunuwar

2016

BYC

Basanta Tamang

2015

GYG

Bal Bdr Sunuwar

2014

CYC (Priti)

Amar P Magar

2013

Libhura

Bikash Rai

2012

HCY

Shanta Shrestha

2011

CYC(Priti)

golden boot winner

Name

 Year

Team

Sanish Shrestha

2019

Priti - 5

Amit Sunuwar

2018

GYG

Madhav Sunuwar

2017

PYC(Khiji)

Click to edit text

2016


Ramu Majhi

2015

CFC

Sunil Basnet

2014

PYC Kaati

Sahil Tamang

2013

Ragani

Dhiraj Shrestha

2012

HCY

Click to edit text

2011


Recent Videos

7148 views - 241 comments

939 views - 1 comment

863 views - 1 comment

772 views - 0 comments

Our Story

We've loved every minute of our journey

The Running Shield 1998

The Running Shield Football Tournament was held in 1998(2055 B.S.) at kodgaon, Bhujee-8, Ramechhap.

The Running Shield 2000

Huppinchuli Yubalaya successfully won the Running Shield second time in first three years.

The Running Shield 2002

Youth_4,a newly formed local group of youths' first ever step was started with winning the The Running Shield.

Address


Likhu Bhujee Ramechhap Youth Club

Bhujee-4

Ramechhap, Janakpur


Contact


(977) 044-690355

http://www.libhura.com


Hours

Mon-Fri: 9:00am - 5:30pm

Sat: 9:00am 1pm

Sun: Closed


Social

Bhujee Sports Ground Bhuji Ramechhap

golden glove winner

Name

 Year

Team

Thir Bdr Sunuwar

2019

Bumdel

Roshan Shrestha

2018

Team Jiri

Anil Chaudhary

2017

SYC

Subash Sunuwar

2016

BYC

Basanta Tamang

2015

GYG

Bal Bdr Sunuwar

2014

CYC (Priti)

Amar P Magar

2013

Libhura

Bikash Rai

2012

HCY

Shanta Shrestha

2011

CYC(Priti)

j p sunuwar rising star

Name

 Year

Team

Sanish Shrestha

2019

Priti - 5

Amit Sunuwar

2018

GYG

Madhav Sunuwar

2017

PYC(Khiji)

Click to edit text

2016


Ramu Majhi

2015

CFC

Sunil Basnet

2014

PYC Kaati

Sahil Tamang

2013

Ragani

Subscribe To My Website

This site uses Google reCAPTCHA technology to fight spam. Your use of reCAPTCHA is subject to Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.